SARDINIA QUEER SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – EDITION OF 2019

Jury

President: Sandra Hezinová
Massimiliano Jattoni Dell'Asen, Valentina Origa, Simone Bozzelli, Alessandra Di Sanzo

Winners

Sardinia Queer Jury Award: CHECHNYA - La Purge | Jordan Goldnadel (Francia, 2018)
Sardinia Queer Audience Award: THRIVE | Jamie Di Spirito (Gran Bretagna, 2019)
Sardinia Queer Students Award: THIRD PLACE | Milan Bath (Germania, 2019)
ARC Special Award: ABEO | Brenda Lopez (Canada, 2018)
ARC Special Award: SILENCE IS DEADLY| Brice Veneziano (Francia, 2018)
AGedO Special Award: PEPITAS | Alessandro Sampaoli (Italia, 2018)

Contestants

Flouty Express (Muriele Honein, Libano, 2018, 22'30'')
Boldly Go (Christopher Cosgrove, Australia, 2019, 05'32'')
Tomorrow Island (Gwen Joyaux, Portogallo/Estonia, 2018, 16'28'')
Rehearsal (Valentina Gordeeva, Russia, 2019, 12'38'')
Behind the Wall (Werner Schnater, Francia, 2019, 00'19'')
The Walking Gay (Fernando Farias, Brasile, 2017, 16'22'')
My Grandson, Charlotte (Tyler Pierreson, Gran Bretagna, 2019, 13'16'')
Eyes (Lily Ash Sakula, Gran Bretagna, 2019, 04'30'')
Chechnya (Jordan Goldnadel, Francia, 2018, 15'00'')
Pepitas (Alessandro Sampaoli, Italia, 2018, 08'07'')
Sałatka (Rut Angielina, Spagna, 2019, 03'00'')
Rabbits (Luca Metodo, Italia, 2019, 20'00'')
Tu día de suerte (Fele Martínez, Spagna, 2019, 10'53'')
Hard Shadow (Neda Khanifar, Iran, 2019, 03'20'')
Switch (Marion Renard, Belgio, 2018, 17'43'')
Stockholm (Laurene P. Derya e Emmanuelle Clouzet, Francia, 2019, 09'03'')
Third Place (Milan Bath, Germania, 2019, 18'33'')
Mermind (Shiue Jen Chang, Taiwan, 2019, 04'45'')
Repugnant (Kyan Krumdieck, Nuova Zalanda, 2018, 11'58'')
Abeo (Brenda Lopez, Canada, 2018, 07'01'')
My Loneliness Is Killing Me (Tim Courtney, Gran Bretagna, 2018, 16'30'')
Rakkaudella, Matti (Jarno Lindemark, Finlandia, 2019, 18'09'')
Dudillas (Pedro Rudolphi, Spagna, 2019, 05'42'')
Silence Is Deadly (Brice Veneziano, Francia, 2018, 01'36'')
La bague au doigt (Gerlando Infuso, Belgio, 2018, 14'56'')
Stalls (João Dall'Stella, U.S.A., 2019, 03'10'')
Thrive (Jamie Di Spirito, Gran Bretagna, 2019, 16'48'')
Y (Gina Wenzel, Germania, 2017, 23'36'')
Amare Affondo (Matteo Russo, Italia, 2019, 16'17'')
Con Paquito era mejor (Adán Pichardo, Spagna, 2018, 04'58'')
El desconcierto (Javier Rodriguez Espinosa, Spagna, 2019, 17'00'')
Večernij sjurpriz (Elvira Shesternenko, Russia, 2019, 00'55'')

Go to Top